• Middle School Girls Basketball


    Day

    Date

    Opponent

    Time

    H/A

    Monday

    October

    24

    First date for practice

     

     

    Saturday

    November

    5

    West Yellowstone Tournament

    TBA

    A

    Saturday

    November

    12

    Shields Valley Tournament

    TBA

    A

    Tuesday

    November

    15

    Twin Bridges

    4:00

    A

    Friday

    November

    18

    West Yellowstone

    4:00

    A

    Monday

    November

    21

    Ennis

    4:00

    A

    Monday

    November

    28

    Harrison

    4:00

    A

    Tuesday

    November

    29

    Lima

    4:00

    H

    Friday

    December

    2

    Twin Bridges

    4:00

    H

    Saturday

    December

    3

    Harrison Tournament

    TBA

    A

    Monday

    December

    5

    Ennis

    4:00

    H

    Friday

    December

    9

    Harrison

    4:00

    H

    Saturday

    December

    10

    Sheridan Booster Tournament

    TBA

    H

    Thursday

    December

    15

    Whitehall

    4:00

    H

    Saturday

    December

    17

    Twin Bridges Tournament

    TBA

    A


     


    VARSITY Basketball


    Day

    Date

    Opponent

    Time

    H/A

    Level

    Thursday

    November

    17

    First date for practice

     

     

     

    Saturday

    December

    3

    Tip-Off Harrison / Lone Peak

    TBA

    A

     

    Saturday

    December

    9

    West Yellowstone

    2:30

    A

    G/B/G/B

    Saturday

    December

    10

    Tip-Off Harrison / Lone Peak

    TBA

    A

     

    Friday

    December

    16

    Harrison

    4:00

    H

    B/G/B

    Saturday

    December

    17

    Granite

    2:30

    A

    G/B/G/B

    Monday

    December

    19

    Twin Bridges

    4:00

    A

    G/B/G/B

    Tuesday

    December

    20

    Ennis

    2:30

    H

    G/B/G/B

    Friday

    January

    6

    Drummond

    2:30

    H

    G/B/G/B

    Saturday

    January

    7

    Gardiner

    4:00

    A

    B/G/B

    Monday

    January

    9

    Butte

    5:30

    H

    JV Boys

    Friday

    January

    13

    Lima

    5:30

    A

    G/B

    Saturday

    January

    14

    Lone Peak

    2:30

    A

    G/B/G/B

    Friday

    January

    20

    Granite

    2:30

    H

    B/G/B/G

    Saturday

    January

    21

    Harrison

    4:00

    A

    B/B/G

    Thursday

    January

    26

    Ennis

    2:30

    A

    B/G/B/G

    Saturday

    January

    28

    Twin Bridges

    2:30

    H

    B/G/B/G

    Saturday

    February

    4

    Drummond

    2:30

    A

    B/G/B/G

    SNOWCOMING WEEK February 6th  - February 11th

    Thursday

    February

    9

    Lone Peak

    2:30

    H

    B/G/B/G

    Saturday

    February

    11

    Lima

    5:30

    H

    B/G

               February 16th  -  February 18th   District Tournaments 

     

    February 23rd  -  February 25th   Divisional Tournaments


     


     Middle School Boys Basketball


    Day

    Date

    Opponent

    Time

    H/A

    Tuesday

    January

    3

    First Day of Practice

     

     

    Tuesday

    January

    10

    Twin Bridges

    4:00

    H

    Friday

    January

    13

    Lima (1 Game)

    4:00

    A

    Saturday

    January

    14

    Twin Bridges Tournament

    TBA

    A

    Monday

    January

    16

    West Yellowstone

    4:00

    H

    Saturday

    January

    21

    Sheridan Booster Tournament

    TBA

    H

    Tuesday

    January

    24

    Ennis

    4:00

    H

    Saturday

    January

    28

    Harrison Tournament

    TBA

    A

    Monday

    January

    30

    Twin Bridges

    4:00

    A

    Tuesday

    January

    31

    Whitehall

    4:00

    A

    Thursday

    February

    2

    Harrison

    4:30

    H

    Saturday

    February

    4

    West Yellowstone Tournament

    TBA

    A

    SNOWCOMING WEEK February 6th  - February 11th

    Tuesday

    February

    7

    MOVED  - to Jan 30   Twin Bridges

    4:00

    A

    Saturday

    February

    11

    White Sulphur Springs

    TBA

    A

    Monday

    February

    13

    Ennis

    4:00

    A